AMITY HIGH SCHOOL ALUMNI 1909~1956
KNOX COUNTY, OHIO



Knox County Schools
Amity High School Alumni, 1909-1956


1909 1931 1944
George Cain Donald Doup Dora Lee Charlton
Ethel Deakins Clifford Katz Opal Baker
Brook Reed Helen Shafer John Pealer
Gladys Montz Alice Rinehart Floyd Wise
Cloyce Cunningham Lowell Yarman Helen James
Mary Loney Earl Rinehart
Virgil Dowds 1932
Guy Maxwell 1945
1910 Charity Fletcher Helen Derr
Zora Montgomery Mabel Reams Ruth Luxas
Lawrence Fletcher Martha Fowler Marvalene Talbott
Harry Wright Gloria Griggs
William Loney 1933 Kathryn Conkle
Owen Popham Betty Maxwell Grace Bross
Elma Deakins Betty Staats Isabelle Swendal
Clint Reed Norine Woodland Jack Lawrence
Dwight Magers Ruth Daniels Paul Pealer
Ray Loney Marthela Richert
Burnley Simmons Opal Bross 1946
Jenny Loney Dortha Wright Ruby Grubb
Charles Hartz John Minard Barbara Wise
Jean Lea Lawrence Loney lsabelle Pealer
T. R. Simmons Jeannine Deakins
1934-35 Ruth Faulk
1911 Elizabeth Reams Darwin Genre
Cora Loney Alberta Reams Virgil Horn
Clio Kunkel Geraldine Fowler Robert Staats
Lawrence Staats Margaret Kunkel Teddy Marshall
Lennon Burson Marjorie Spellman James Reed
Orpha Reed Marcella Proper Herbert Bowman
Martha Motz Priscilla Proper Danny Pealer
Ina Hampton
1912 Evelyn Parsons 1947
Smith Pealer Fern Frasher Jean Popham
Helen Dowds Pauline Hively Joan Pealer
Florence Vincent Wilma Rinehart Jeanie Talbott
Marguerite Dowds Harold Scott Virginia Wise
Grace Fletcher Gail Myers Barbara Ashcraft
Harold Pealer Rosalie Swendal
1914 Ralph Baker Norma Dailey
Florence McClellan Janet Baker
Dalton Dowds 1936 Ralph Bross
Nellie Bross Charles Doup, Jr.
1915 Blanche Hampton Arthur Hamlin
Selma Reed Virginia Burson Robert Lucas
Virgil Pealer Louise Hauger William Fletcher
Warren Leonard Janet Staats Mae Smallwood
Donna Hairs Robert Boone
1916 Lavonne Burson
Caleb Motz James Watson 1948
Elmer Esterbrook Dorothy Armstrong
1917 Kenneth Marshall Kathleen Baker
Marie Cunningham Elgada Parsons Ila Bross
Abanna Cunningham Johnny Daniels
Pauline Leonard 1937 Bob Doup
Murl Nixon Maxine Proper John Hauger
Macy Hoovler Donna Armstrong Anita Moore Burns
Clarence Reed Vivian Hauger Roda Smithhisler
Edna Haire Kathleen Wright
1918 Elsie Stull
Eva Burson Robert Yarman 1949
Paul Yarman Tom Carpenter Doris Dailey
Ruth Lafever Marvine Cunningham Loreene Lanning
Julia Doup Donald Haire Joyce Pealer
Helen Koppert Rodney Bell Jean Grubaugh
Dwight Kunkel Howard Yarman Gene Harmon
Selby Reed Arlene Scoles Danny Blair
Rae Spade Janet Deakins
1919 Phyllis Fletcher
Clarence Huddle 1938 Georgene Doup
Nellie Magers Claire Burson Dwight Horn
Robert McClellan Ruth Bross
Charles Carson 1950
1920 Darwine Daniels Frances Wise
Frances Hoovler Mildred Derr Doris Frasher
Irene Reed Dorothy Pealer Erma Jean Davis
Oma Frasher Ileen Proper Carol Kierce
Ray Yarman Edward Stout Darwine Horn
Cecil Vian Velma Talbott Joan O'Dell
Donald Magers
1939 1951
1921 Eva Woodland Lois Ann Talbott
Lewis Pealer Grace Faulk Richard Ransom
Schuyler Cooper Helen Mosher Pat Ransom
Marie Carter Milford Ransom
1922 Lola Atherton Joyce McKay
Hazel Kunkel Elizabeth Warner Charles Doup
Fletcher Burson Mary Daniels
1923 Raymond Burson Paul Daniels
Mary Yarman Eugene Carson Betty Cunningham
Elizabeth Doup Clayton Frasher
Ramona Koppert William Horn, Jr. 1952
Lucille Reed Robert Daniels Carroll Spellman
Paul Griffith Gordon Scoles Edith Spellman
Lewis Crise Lloyd Umphery Arlene McDonald
Herbert Cain Leroy Scott Pauline Swendal
Rosa Magers Darwin Bross Philip Grubaugh
Harold Deakins Gene Yarman
1924 Wendell Doup Janet Griggs
Fern Doup Pealer Tom Tanner
Dale Fowler l940 Elaine Armstrong
Rowena Purdy Larry Deakins
1925 Ruth Breckler Paul Ashcraft
Leata Deakins Eileen Armstrong
Dorothy Doup Alice Stull 1953
Frances Spellman Helen Bross Marcia Staats
Russell Porter Isabell Brooks Betty Scott Doup
Bertha Cain Mary Rinehart Carroll Gleason
Maude Yarman Conard Heighton Manna Wells
Pearl Myers Lewis Marshall Sarah Hartsook
Carroll Griffin Bernard Lucas Ronald Horn
Kenneth Harmon
1926 1941 Betty Griffith
Clayton Howard Clifford Bross Dorothy Loney
George Kirkpatrick James G. Fowler Dale Shoemaker
George Lifer Genia Hampton Donna Ashcraft
William Shira Evelyn Pealer Barbara Daniels
Arthur Maxwell Charles Rinehart Chloris Walker
Elma Cooper Bill Staats Beulah Butler
Hazel Minard Dwight Yarman
Leland Atherton 1954
1927 Richard Daniels Danny Doup
Thelma Doup Bette Frye Jim Doup
Gladys Colgin Louise McNutt Dorothy Fletcher
Elizabith Hauger Virginia Potes Delores Fravel
Charlene Rinehart Ruth Scoles Elaine Swendal
Denzal Harding Iona Welsh Helen Garrad
Garnet Doup Carl Burson Jerry Welch
Paul Davis Regina Frye
Jack Hairs 1955
1928 Grace Porter Rosalie Yarman
Pauline Dealer Jean Sellers Delores Horn
Mary Minard Vivian Talbott Martha Scott
Lawrence Yarman Wayne Yarman Myron Hartsook
Melvin Hoar
1929 1942 James Dealer
Ora Edgar Charles Burton Darelle Collins
Ila Fowler Lawrence Staats, Jr. James Moxley
Veiam Kunkel Lawrence Arnold
Lucile Minard Lois Reed 1956
Dwight Ruby Juanita Gauger Donna Baker
Mary Shira Curtis Bross Mary Doup
Kenneth Simmons Betty Barton
1930 Rosalie Griffith
Eileen Davis 1943 Nancy Charlton
Ruth Shira Eileen Pealer Barbara Harding
Alice Kirkpatrick Margaret Conkle Lois Ann
Rowena Earnest John Scott Ilene Rogers
Homer Doup Marjorie Talbott Richard Doup
Howard Stout Jim Deboard
Ralph Edgar Tom Burson
George Scoles Gary Yoakam
Stanton Staats
Kenneth Swendal
Carroll Derr
Dwight Haire



Transcribed and submitted by Sheryl McClure


If you have any additions or corrections for this page
please feel free to email me.








This page was last updated Monday, 27-Mar-2017 12:05:20 EDT.
Copyright © 2017~2017 by the Ohio State Team & Knox County AHGP.